Box.Net - Info box.net

box.net receives about 151,500 unique visitors and 224,220 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,920.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,316,743.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank box.net is ranked number 4,582 in the world and 0.0303% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94306, United States and links to network IP address 74.112.185.91. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - box.net

Box offers secure content management and collaboration for individuals, teams and businesses, enabling secure file sharing and access to your files online.
How did box.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is box.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
151,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,545,000
Daily Pageviews:
224,220 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,582 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0303% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.9%67.0%1300
India 5.9%7.6%4894
China 5.5%4.9%6966
Japan 5.2%4.8%5549
United Kingdom 2.5%2.2%4802
Australia 1.3%1.4%3261
France 1.2%1.4%7052
Hong Kong 1.1%1.1%2252
Singapore 0.7%0.7%2508
Brazil 0.7%0.9%10461
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.8%10608
Canada 0.7%0.7%8579

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
services.box.net
99.25%97.16%1.44
dev.box.net
0.67%2.76%6.1
box.net
0.10%0.08%1.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush box.net
Domain:
  box.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,445
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is box.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much box.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,920.00
Monthly Revenue:
$57,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$700,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 150,227$1,723.11
Japan 10,763$34.44
China 10,987$33.95
United Kingdom 4,933$30.73
India 17,041$27.27
Australia 3,139$23.64
France 3,139$14.75
Canada 1,570$11.00
Hong Kong 2,466$8.51
Singapore 1,570$4.69
Korea, Republic of 1,794$4.16
Brazil 2,018$3.57

How much money do box.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$339.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,195.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$124,045.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,613
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,098,387
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,363,703
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27,041$310.16
India 4,771$7.63
United Kingdom 789$4.92
Australia 628$4.73
China 1,428$4.41
Canada 392$2.75
France 345$1.62
Singapore 455$1.36
Japan 323$1.03
Hong Kong 247$0.85
Brazil 121$0.21
Korea, Republic of 72$0.17

How much is box.net worth?

Website Value:
$1,316,743.66

Where is box.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.112.185.91
ASN:
AS33011 
ISP:
Box.com 
Server Location:
Palo Alto
CA
94306
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.112.185.91

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does box.net load?

Average Load Time:
(725 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

box.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

box.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Applications/Storage

What sites are related to box.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2012 09:18:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: keep-alive
Cache-control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Set-Cookie: z=0v27ue7hgkr12k5a6dbljlil14; path=/; domain=.box.net; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: box_visitor_id=4fd5b7d6f28333.49462921; expires=Tue, 11-Jun-2013 09:18:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.box.net
Location: https://www.box.net/
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2012 09:18:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: keep-alive
Cache-control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Set-Cookie: z=gu6l8irdml21pvjr4nv3ursat0; path=/; domain=.box.net; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: box_visitor_id=4fd5b7d719b100.38564525; expires=Tue, 11-Jun-2013 09:18:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.box.net
Location: https://www.box.com/
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2012 09:18:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Cache-control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Set-Cookie: z=7lh931t61imiqf2g2kaecuki34; path=/; domain=.box.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: box_visitor_id=4fd5b7d761d190.63341859; expires=Tue, 11-Jun-2013 09:18:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.box.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
A 74.112.185.91 300
A 74.112.184.91 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.p05.dynect.net
Rname ops.box.net
Serial Number 3106
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p05.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p05.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p05.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p05.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-03-27
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.crsnic.net
Last update was 501 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
box.net widget